Events

Filter

Event
(click on event name to enter)
Regatta Type Date Location Country Charter Avail. Race Docs. Results
One Day O’pen Skiff Carnival Open BIC Only 20/10/2019 Sugar Loaf S.C, Christmas Hills AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Victoria
Napier Summer Regatta – O’pen Skiff Pre-Nationals Training Day Invited Class 22/11/2019 Napier S.C, Ahuriri NZ Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
2019 NSW O’pen Skiff Champs/Dolphin Chaser Open BIC Only 23/11/2019 - 24/11/2019 Mannering Park A.S.C, Mannering Park AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
New South Wales
George Mac 2019 Invited Class 07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Royal Brighton Y.C, Middle Brighton AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Victoria
VIC Un-Regatta Open BIC Only 07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Albert Park YC, Albert Park AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Victoria
2020 New Zealand O’pen Skiff Championships Invited Class 10/01/2020 - 12/01/2020 Napier S.C, Ahuriri NZ Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
2020 Australian O’pen Skiff Championships Open BIC Only 17/01/2020 - 21/01/2020 Mordialloc Sailing Club, Aspendale AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Kurnell Cup Invited Class 15/02/2020 - 16/02/2020 Kurnell Catamaran Club, Kurnell AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
2020 Wellington O’pen Cup Invited Class 14/03/2020 - 15/03/2020 Evans Bay Yacht and Motor Boat Club, Hataitai NZ Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
2020 O’pen Skiff South Island Champs Invited Class 11/04/2020 - 12/04/2020 Wakatipu Y.C, Queenstown NZ Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Event
(click on event name to enter)
Regatta Type Date Location Country Charter Avail. Race Docs. Results
SailSandy Invited Class 12/10/2019 - 13/10/2019 Sandringham Y.C, Sandringham AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Victoria
2019 NSW Youth Championships Invited Class 05/10/2019 - 07/10/2019 Point Wolstoncroft Sport & Rec. Centre, Gwandalan AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
New South Wales
2019 QLD Youth Champs (& QLD O’pen Skiff Champs) Invited Class 26/09/2019 - 28/09/2019 Keppel Bay S.C, Yepoon AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Queensland
QLD Coaching Clinic (Pre QLD Youth Champs) Invited Class 23/09/2019 - 25/09/2019 Keppel Bay S.C, Yepoon AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Queensland
Spring Sail Regatta & Coaching Clinic Invited Class 21/09/2019 - 24/09/2019 Royal Geelong Y.C, Geelong AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Victoria
Sail Mordi Regatta & VIC Champs Invited Class 31/08/2019 - 01/09/2019 Mordialloc Sailing Club, Aspendale AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
http://www.mordiallocsc.com.au/winter-series-info/ Victoria
2019 Manly Mid-Winter Championships Invited Class 06/07/2019 - 07/07/2019 Manly S.C, Manly NZ Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
The John Murphy Mid Winter Youth Regatta Invited Class 29/06/2019 - 30/06/2019 Paradise Point S.C, Paradise Point AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Queensland
South Australian O’pen BIC Championships Open BIC Only 08/06/2019 - 09/06/2019 Goolwa Regatta Yacht CLub, Goolwa AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
South Australia
2019 AUS O’pen BIC Championships Open BIC Only 19/04/2019 - 24/04/2019 Whitsundays Sailing Club, Airlie Beach AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
CLICK HERE Queensland
2019 Tasmanian O’pen BIC Championships Open BIC Only 16/03/2019 - 17/03/2019 Kingston Beach Sailing Club, Kingston Beach AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Tasmania
South Australian Youth Champs Invited Class 09/03/2019 - 10/03/2019 Adelaide S.C, West Beach AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
South Australia
2019 VIC O’pen BIC Championships Open BIC Only 02/03/2019 - 03/03/2019 Torquay S.C, Torquay AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Victoria
2019 Kurnell Cup Invited Class 16/02/2019 - 17/02/2019 Kurnell Catamaran Club, Kurnell AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Gold Feet Silver Fleet New South Wales
VIC Junior Carnival Invited Class 16/02/2019 Mornington YC, Mornington AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Victoria
Argonaut Invited Class 02/02/2019 - 03/02/2019 Royal Perth Y.C, Crawley AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Western Australia
2019 O’pen BIC World Championships Invited Class 23/12/2018 - 04/01/2019 Manly S.C, Manly NZL Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
TBC
2018 WA O’pen BIC Championships Invited Class 08/12/2018 - 09/12/2018 Royal Freshwater Bay Y.C, Peppermint Grove AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
TBC
Sail Sydney 2018 Invited Class 07/12/2018 - 09/12/2018 Woollahra S.C, Rose Bay AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
TBC
ICR Invited Class 24/11/2018 - 25/11/2018 Royal Freshwater Bay Y.C, Peppermint Grove AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
TBC
VIC SuperCup Invited Class 24/11/2018 - 25/11/2018 Royal Brighton Y.C, Middle Brighton AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
CLICK HERE
2018 Dolphin Chaser Invited Class 17/11/2018 - 18/11/2018 Mannering Park A.S.C, Mannering Park AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
CLICK HERE
Sail Country Invited Class 03/11/2018 - 04/11/2018 Albury Wodonga Y.C, Bonegilla AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
TBC
Sail Fremantle Musto Skiff Regatta Invited Class 27/10/2018 - 28/10/2018 Fremantle S.C, Fremantle AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
TBC
Sail Sandy Invited Class 13/10/2018 - 14/10/2018 Sandringham Y.C, Sandringham AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
TBC
2018 NSW Youth Championships (incorporating NSW O’pen BIC Championships) Invited Class 29/09/2018 - 01/10/2018 South Lake Macquarie A.S.C, Sunshine AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
TBC
2018 WA Youth Championships Invited Class 26/09/2018 - 27/09/2018 Royal Freshwater Bay Y.C, Peppermint Grove AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
TBC
2018 QLD Youth Champs & Camp Invited Class 24/09/2018 - 29/09/2018 Keppel Bay S.C, Yepoon AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
Applecross Cup Invited Class 08/09/2018 - 09/09/2018 South of Perth YC, Applecross AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
TBA
Selden for Sailing ICE-BREAKER (Round 4) Invited Class 19/08/2018 Royal Prince Alfred Y.C, Newport AUS Yes Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
Amendments Document
TBC